Tips on how to watch Zurich closing on-line and on TV

Jamaica's Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce in action in Brussels (BELGA/AFP via Getty Images)

Jamaica’s Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce in motion in Brussels (BELGA/AFP through Getty Photographs)

The Diamond League closing is right here with Zurich internet hosting the finale to the season after a memorable summer season of championships.

There have been some memorable nights throughout Eugene, Birmingham and Munich with World Championships, Commonwealth Video games and European Championships elevating athletes into stars.

Consideration is already on the Budapest World Championships subsequent 12 months, whereas the Paris Olympics is on the horizon after a Covid backlog of championships.

Throughout Wednesday and Thursday, followers can watch dash stars Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce, Shericka Jackson and Noah Lyles, world document holders Mondo Duplantis, Yulimar Rojas and Tobi Amusan, whild Jake Wightman returns within the 800m.

Here is every little thing it’s essential know together with the total Zurich schedule and the right way to watch on TV.

When is the Zurich Diamond League meet?

It takes place on Tuesday seventh and Wednesday eighth September.

How can I watch it?

BBC Two will present Day 1 from 4:30pm to 6pm. Whereas BBC Two will present Day 2 from 6pm to 8pm earlier than the motion resumes on BBC Three from 8pm to 9pm.

The motion will also be seen and streamed on the iPlayer and BBC Sport web site.

What’s the full Zurich schedule?

All occasions BST

Wednesday 7 September

Shot Put (Girls): 3:55 pm

Shot Put (Males): 3:55 pm

Pole Vault (Girls): 4:30 pm

5000 Meters (Girls): 4:35 pm

Excessive Leap (Males): 5pm

5000 Meters (Males): 6:10 pm

Thursday 8 September

Triple Leap (Girls): 4:35 pm

Triple Leap (Males): 4:35 pm

Excessive Leap (Girls): 4:55 pm

Discus Throw (Males): 5:15 pm

Discus Throw (Girls): 5:15 pm

400 Meters (Girls): 6:04 pm

400 Meters (Males): 6:15 pm

100 Meters Hurdles (Girls): 6:25 pm

3000 Meters Steeplechase (Girls): 6:33 pm

Pole Vault (Males): 6:40 pm

110 Meters Hurdles (Males): 6:52 pm

1500 Meters (Girls): 6:59 pm

Javelin Throw (Girls): 7:20 pm

Javelin Throw (Males): 7:20 pm

100 Meters (Girls): 7:23 pm

3000 Meters Steeplechase (Males): 7:31 pm

100 Meters (Males): 7:49 pm

400 Meters Hurdles (Girls): 7:59 pm

400 Meters Hurdles (Males): 8:09 pm

800 Meters (Girls): 8:19 pm

800 Meters (Males): 8:31 pm

200 Meters (Girls): 8:42 pm

200 Meters (Males): 8:52 pm

Scroll to Top